Research Teams

Research Teams

Research Teams

You will find here the list of the SPS research teams, the laboratory they belong to and a link to their webpage...

 

BIOGER

Antifungals, Mode of Action & Resistance (Anne-Sophie Walker)
Effectors and Pathogenesis in Leptosphaeria maculans (Marie-Hélène Balesdent)
Effectors of Fungal-Plant Communication (Richard O'Connell / Muriel Viaud)
Evolution and Genomics (Marc-Henri Lebrun / Anne Genissel)
Evolutionary Epidemiology of Wheat Fungal Pathogens (Frédéric Suffert)

GQE-Le Moulon

Biology and Adaptation, Systems in Evolution (Judith Legrand)
Diversity, Evolution and Adaptation of Populations (Timothée Flutre)
Ecological genomics of multi-species interactions (Amandine Cornille)
Genetics, Epigenetics and Evolution of the Floral Morphogenesis (Yves Deveaux)
Genomics, Evolution and Adaptation of Domesticated plants (Maud Tenaillon)
Mapping, Gene expression and Polymorphism (Matthieu Falque)
Quantitative genetics and plant breeding methodology (Laurence Moreau)

I2BC

Epigenetic regulation of transposable elements in Arabidopsis (Angélique Déléris)
Integrated Approches to Ion Transport (Sébastien Thomine)
Meiotic Recombination and Pairing (Eric Espagne)
Photobiology, Photosynthesis, Photocatalysis (Anja Krieger-Liszkay)
Plant-Bacteria Interactions (Denis Faure / Peter Mergaert)
Protein Maturation, Cell Fate & Therapeutics (Carmela Giglione-Meinnel)

IJPB

Biomass quality and interactions with drought (Matthieu Reymond)
Carbon, Allocation, Transport and Signaling (Sylvie Dinant)
Cell Biology and Plant Regeneration (Pierre Hilson)
Cell to Cell adhesion and Communication (Grégory Mouille)
Chromatin dynamics and signaling (Valérie Gaudin)
Design, Engineering, Compartmentalization of Lipid Metabolism (Jean-Denis Faure)
DNA repair and genome engineering (Fabien Nogué)
Dynamics and structure of lipid bodies (Thierry Chardot)
Epigenetic natural variation (Nicolas Bouché)
Epigenetics and small RNAs (Hervé Vaucheret)
Epigenetics, Reproduction and Transposable Elements (Marie-Angèle Grandbastien)
Germination physiology (Helen North)
Glycans and Signaling (Samantha Vernhettes)
Lignocellulosic biopolymers: from cell wall assemblies to synthons for green chemistry (Stéphanie Baumberger)
Meiosis mechanisms (Mathilde Grelon)
Modeling and digital imaging (Philippe Andrey)
Nitrogen Use, Transport and signaling (Anne Krapp)
Nitrogen-pathogen interactions (Mathilde Fagard)
Organelles and Reproduction (Hakim Mireau)
Primary cell wall (Herman Höfte)
Seed development and quality (Loïc Lepiniec)
Senescence, Autophagy, Nutrient recycling and Nitrogen use efficiency (Céline Masclaux-Daubresse)
Spatial control of cell division (David Bouchez)
Strigolactones and Allelochemicals Signaling (Catherine Rameau)
Symbiotic Nitrogen Acquisition in Plant-Microbe Systems (Alia Dellagi)
Transcription factors and architecture (Patrick Laufs)
Variation and abiotic stress tolerance (Olivier Loudet)

IPS2

Chromosome dynamics (Moussa Benhamed)
Climate change & Redox Signaling (Graham Noctor)
Flower and Carpel Development (Abdelhafid Bendahmane)
Genome Dynamics and Pathogen Resistance (Valérie Geffroy)
Genomic Networks (Marie-Laure Martin)
Organellar Gene Expression (Etienne Delannoy)
Plant Quantitative Genomics and Epigenomics (Leandro Quadrana)
Regulatory non-coding RNAs in root plasticity (Martin Crespi)
Signaling pathways controlling legume root system development (Florian Frugier)
Signaling, regulation and metabolic interactions (Michael Hodges)
Stress Signalling (Jean Colcombet)
Symbiosis and Immunity (Pascal Ratet)

URGI

Research Unit Genomics-Info (Anne-Françoise Adam-Blondon)

Modification date : 21 February 2024 | Publication date : 22 August 2012 | Redactor : MJS